GHOSTFEST’S PAST

Ghostfest 2016 Lineup

Friday, October 21st @ 6pm til Sunday, October 23rd @ 2am

All shows at The Torch Theatre (4721 North Central Avenue, Phoenix).


* Friday, October 21st

Ghostfest 2016 Opening Ceremonies

6:00 pm:

The Ghostfest 2016 Kickoff Show [10] ~ Unicorn Bloodbath [20] ~ Apollo 12 Angry Men [20]

7:00 pm:

Skewed News Hour [50]

Ghostfest Prime

8:00 pm:

Nina’s 40th Birthday Harold [20] ~ Robot Destroyers [15] ~ American Buffalo (OC) [25]

9:00 pm:

Queerest Folks [15] ~ BillyHawk (LA) [45]

10:00 pm:

Andrew Dale Herman Nelson [25] ~ Uno [15] ~ Displacers [20]

11:00 pm:

Snarkfest (LA/Phoenix) [15] ~ Cool Boyz You Want To Be Friends With (San Diego) [25] ~ Heart of Darkness [15] ~ What Did The Fortune From The Cookie On Stina’s Cake Say Last Night? [5]

Ghostfest Late Night

Midnight: 

Robot x Whale [San Diego] [25] ~ TAG-Q [15] ~ Galapaghostbusters (2016) [15]

1:00 am:

Actual Spiders [20] ~ Pickles [15] ~ Punk [10] ~ Adult Kindergarten [15]

2:00 am:

Pajama Jam [15] ~ Gym Buddies [15] ~ Cannonball [15] ~ Relax, It’s Ralex [15]

Ghostfest Morning

6:00 am:

Educational Rap Jam [10] ~ Laura Ingalls [20] ~ Sunrise Yoga Jam [30]

7:00 am:

Solid Gold Dance Jam [15] ~ The Long And The Short Of It [15] ~ Dead Man’s Pants [15] ~ Single Ladies [15]

8:00 am:

Two Sweeties [15] ~ Rodney [15]

8:30am

Bjorkfast

9:15am

Theatre Cleaning

 Ghostfest Jr.

10:00 am:

Daisyville [10] ~ Justice League of Extraordinary X-Men [15] ~ Hogwarts Story Circle [15] ~ Apollo 12’s Kids Show [15]

Ghostfest Midday

11:00 am:

Less Than Dead [15] ~ E = MC Hammer [15] ~ Truckers’ Prayer [15] ~ Rufio [15]

12 Noon:

Look At That Dog! [15] ~ Radio Dada [15] ~ Mack Duncan: 1-Man Show [15] ~ GIF of the Magi [15]

1:00 pm:

Nellie Olsen [15] ~ TJ [15] ~ WoOT! [15] ~ Two Afterlives [15]

2:00 pm:

Amazons [15] ~ New Heart [15] ~ Beach Blanket Bingo [15] ~ B’Lart [15]

Ghostfest Afternoon

3:00 pm

Gifthorse [15] ~ Relax Your Crack [15] ~ Bechdel Midterms [15] ~ Adult Bakery [15]

4:00 pm

Wizard Sleeves [15] ~ SIDE COACH! [15] ~ Evade Nicole [15] ~ Spearmint [15]

5:00 pm

Riot Jam [15] ~ Dangerville [15]

5:30pm

{Cleaning Break}

Ghostfest Prime

6:00 pm:

Havens Tafting [35] ~ LOL Observatory [10] ~ Birds & Broads [15]

7:00 pm:

Galapagos [20] ~ Nilla Wafer [15] ~ BillyHawk [25]

8:00 pm:

Mail Order Something [25] ~ Judd [25] ~ Have A Good Weekend, Neil Diamond [10]

9:00 pm: 

The Neighborhood

Ghostfest Saturday Night

10:00 pm:

Terrible Twos [15] ~ M.E. (LA) [25] ~ Hickory Dickory Dock [20]

11:00 pm:

Camp Improv Utopia Jam [15] ~ Cool Strut Baby [15] ~ Southern Wisdom [15] ~ Clambake [15]

**Sunday, October 23rd**

Midnight:

The Colony [15] ~ Kelsey [15] ~ Desdemona [15] ~ I’ll Have The Nightmare That She Is Having [15]

1:00 am:

The Beatdown Rap Jam [15] ~ Wyld Stallyns [10] ~ London Gold Voiceover Auditions [5] ~ Zombie Gourmet [15]

2:00 am: Ghostbox


 Ghostfest 2015 LineupIMG_2872All shows at The Torch Theatre (4721 North Central Avenue, Phoenix).


* Friday, October 23th

6pm – The Ghostfest 2015 Preview, Predictions, & Opening Ceremonies Show

7pm – Skewed News Hour


GHOSTFEST FRIDAY NIGHT


8pm – Spearmint & Judd

9pm – Rad•ish & Ape-Pollo 12

10pm – Hearts & Minds (San Diego/PHX) & Galapagos Mutant Ninja Turtles

11pm – Justice League of Extraordinary Gentleman, Mike & Chris (San Diego) & Robot Destroyers from Planet Earth present The Revenge of Goomba

* Saturday, October 25th


GHOSTFEST LATE NIGHT


12am – Educational Rap Jam, Hey, You Wanna See a Dead Body?  & The Cowardly Lion (Seattle/PHX) [25]

1am – Shandy, Amy & the In-Towns, Dr. Zombie’s Radio Play of Doom, Romy & Michelle’s High School Reunion

2am – Jesus Died Racing Ferrari’s, Waiting to Impale, B.F.I.O. & Sci-Fi Friends

GHOSTFEST AFTER HOURS


3amCacophony of Noise, Mack Duncan 1-Man Show, PromoMania! & Mister Giant Bat

4amYes, Ran Van, Q&A with Sexpert Herr Dr. Hanz Noetal, Troy and The Fitz & Awkward Experiences

5am – The Freakin’ A’s Improv Spectacular, Speed Dating, Mike and Tommy’s Golden Age & Comic Book Publishers

GHOSTFEST MORNING


6amNilla Wafer, Time for Your Meds & Sunrise Yoga Jam!

7am – Butt Stuff, Funnel Cake & Two Sweeties

8am – Bjorkfast

9am – Theatre Cleaning Break


*** GHOSTFEST JR. ***


10am – Daisyville,  Doobs Magoobs & Purple Crayons

11am – Spoiler Alert: Disney Limited Edition, Frasier & Apollo 12’s Inside Out


GHOSTFEST AFTERNOON


12pm – Krindy, Spooky Mulder, Bubble Guts & Twelve Eyes

1pm – Boo, Palmarkt! Sara & Jon, Namaste Bitches & Beach Blanket Bingo

2pm – B’Lart, Zelda, Adult Bakery & Less Than 666

3pm – Tastefully Sad, Clam Bake, Queer As Folk & Wind of Change

4:30pm – Haunted  Carousel & Displacers


6:00pm – Havens Tafting


7pm – Improvised Bookclub: Cross Your Fingers, Spit in Your Hat


8pm – WoOT & Flakey Jake (San Francisco)


9pm – The Neighborhood featuring the Foundation and Guest Monologist


GHOSTFEST SATURDAY NIGHT


10pm – Mini-Cagematch, Mail Order Bride presents Mail Order Wake, Rico and The Man & Two Car Pile Up Rap Battle

11pm – Bechdel Midterms, J.H. Deathrattle & Southern Wisdom

12am – Unicorn Warpath, Desdemona & The Colony

1am – Heart of Darkness & Trucks Only! Voiceover Auditions & Zombie Gourmet

Closing Ceremoniesghostbox