GHOSTFEST’S PAST

 Ghostfest 2015 LineupIMG_2872All shows at The Torch Theatre (4721 North Central Avenue, Phoenix).


* Friday, October 23th

6pm – The Ghostfest 2015 Preview, Predictions, & Opening Ceremonies Show

7pm – Skewed News Hour


GHOSTFEST FRIDAY NIGHT


8pm – Spearmint & Judd

9pm – Rad•ish & Ape-Pollo 12

10pm – Hearts & Minds (San Diego/PHX) & Galapagos Mutant Ninja Turtles

11pm – Justice League of Extraordinary Gentleman, Mike & Chris (San Diego) & Robot Destroyers from Planet Earth present The Revenge of Goomba

* Saturday, October 25th


GHOSTFEST LATE NIGHT


12am – Educational Rap Jam, Hey, You Wanna See a Dead Body?  & The Cowardly Lion (Seattle/PHX) [25]

1am – Shandy, Amy & the In-Towns, Dr. Zombie’s Radio Play of Doom, Romy & Michelle’s High School Reunion

2am – Jesus Died Racing Ferrari’s, Waiting to Impale, B.F.I.O. & Sci-Fi Friends

GHOSTFEST AFTER HOURS


3amCacophony of Noise, Mack Duncan 1-Man Show, PromoMania! & Mister Giant Bat

4amYes, Ran Van, Q&A with Sexpert Herr Dr. Hanz Noetal, Troy and The Fitz & Awkward Experiences

5am – The Freakin’ A’s Improv Spectacular, Speed Dating, Mike and Tommy’s Golden Age & Comic Book Publishers

GHOSTFEST MORNING


6amNilla Wafer, Time for Your Meds & Sunrise Yoga Jam!

7am – Butt Stuff, Funnel Cake & Two Sweeties

8am – Bjorkfast

9am – Theatre Cleaning Break


*** GHOSTFEST JR. ***


10am – Daisyville,  Doobs Magoobs & Purple Crayons

11am – Spoiler Alert: Disney Limited Edition, Frasier & Apollo 12’s Inside Out


GHOSTFEST AFTERNOON


12pm – Krindy, Spooky Mulder, Bubble Guts & Twelve Eyes

1pm – Boo, Palmarkt! Sara & Jon, Namaste Bitches & Beach Blanket Bingo

2pm – B’Lart, Zelda, Adult Bakery & Less Than 666

3pm – Tastefully Sad, Clam Bake, Queer As Folk & Wind of Change

4:30pm – Haunted  Carousel & Displacers


6:00pm – Havens Tafting


7pm – Improvised Bookclub: Cross Your Fingers, Spit in Your Hat


8pm – WoOT & Flakey Jake (San Francisco)


9pm – The Neighborhood featuring the Foundation and Guest Monologist


GHOSTFEST SATURDAY NIGHT


10pm – Mini-Cagematch, Mail Order Bride presents Mail Order Wake, Rico and The Man & Two Car Pile Up Rap Battle

11pm – Bechdel Midterms, J.H. Deathrattle & Southern Wisdom

12am – Unicorn Warpath, Desdemona & The Colony

1am – Heart of Darkness & Trucks Only! Voiceover Auditions & Zombie Gourmet

Closing Ceremoniesghostbox

Follow us!