Cerberus Cup History

Cerberus Cup I – 11/2007


Finals:

UNKNOWN

Blasted Shasta – Jacque Arend, Michelle Edwards & Stacey Reed


Winners:

Dirty Fetch – Mark Jordan, Stacey Reed & Bob Fisher


Cerberus Cup II – 2/2008


Finals:

UNKNOWN

– Fisher, Duncan & Cherry (Bob Fisher, Mack Duncan & Alexander Cherry)

– Jacque Arend, Adrienne Wilburn, Jon Jahrmarkt

– Nicki Escudero, Shane, Tom

– Shaun Clayton, Emily Galati, Dave Thurston

– Manateeze: Alan Fullmer, Vanessa Lopez,

UNKOWN


Winners:

3 Angry Men – Clif Highfield, Bob Fisher & Jose Gonzalez


 

Cerberus Cup – Tournament Of Thorns (PIF7)

AKA Cerberus Cup III – 4/2008


Finals:

Dirty Fetch – Bob Fisher, Stacey Reed & Mark Jordan

3 Angry Men – Clif Highfield, Bob Fisher & Jose Gonzalez


Winners:

Which One is Pink? – Bob Fisher, TJ Jagodowski & Brandon Marquez


Cerberus Cup IV – 8/2008 – rescheduled for 10/2008


Finals:

UNKNOWN

Rubber Steak (Stacey Gordon, Bob Marquis, Stacey Reed)

Your Mom’s Favorite Team (Nicki Escudero, Todd Porter, Chris Williams)

Doberman, Shepherd, Dachshund & Dane, Attorneys At Law (Carrie Benton, Sarah Farson, Xchel)

Almost Pointing (Brandey Chandler, Andrea Decker, Dave Specht)

The Fun Raising Committee (Jacque Arend, Joseph Benesh, Travis Barnum)

3 Blind Mice (David Daniels, Judy Eisenberg, Denise Yaghmourian)

CHIPS – Sam Haldiman, Stacey Reed & Bill Binder


Winners:

Minister’s Of Love – Shane Shannon, Bob Fisher & Michelle Edwards


Cerberus Cup V – 1/2009


Finals:

Best Friends For Now – Sam Haldiman, Stacey Gordon & Bob Marquis

Betterville – Mark Jordan, Michelle Edwards & Shane Carey


Winners:

Gentleman’s Club – Shane Shannon, Alex Tsuji & Craig Chenery


Cerberus Cup VI – 7/2009


Finals:

Buck – Chris Williams, Javier Gilmore & Darren Schmidt

Barnacle – Jose Gonzalez, Michelle Edwards & Marc Shoub


Winners:

Marvin’s Room – Kyle Coughlin, Sam Lowy & Alex Petrusek


Cerberus Cup VII – 1/2010


Finals:

LOL Observatory – Jeff Cardello, Rick Larson & Jose Gonzalez

DICK! DICK! DICK! – Daniel Kirby, Boris Glebov, and Vanessa Lopez


Winners:

Hope? – Sam Haldiman, Nina Miller & Chris Williams


Cerberus Cup VIII – 7/2010


Finals:

TRIZAM – Sam Haldiman, Liz Hutchman & Troy Row

The Subtitles – Ernesto Moncada, Arturo Ruiz & Xchel Hernandez Zendajas


Winners:

Ryzky Bznz – Danny Vega, Michael Margetis & Richie Tolway


Cerberus Cup IX – 10/2010


Finals:

NO! – Rick Larson, Tom Winker & Jon Jahrmarkt

Christmas Ham – Ken Ferguson, Greg Jarvis & Stacey Reed Hanlon


Winners:

Demon Orchestra of Angerville – Shane Carey, Michelle Edwards & Jose Gonzalez


Cerberus Cup X – 4/2011


Finals:

Dirty English – Mark Jordan, Many & Bill Binder

Two Bears and a Twink – Jake Brown, Michael Margetis & Shawn Orr


Winners:

The Rise of the Vending Machine – Sam Haldiman, TK Lynch & Elliot Rogers


Cerberus Cup XI – 7/2011


Finals:

Honus Wagner – Sam Haldiman, Matt Stoner and Joe Wolfe

n/a – Ashley Naftule, Ernesto Moncada, Neil Gearns


Winners:

Travertine – Javier Gilmore, Dave Specht & Jacque Arend


Cerberus Cup XII – 12/2011


Finals:

Going The Distance – Jacque Arend, Jolien Van Middelaar & Tom Winker


Winners: A TIE BETWEEN

Galaxy Defenders – Tommy Cannon, Arturo Ruiz & Bob Fisher

Mopeds – Sam Haldiman, Rick Grove & Paul Hoeprich


Cerberus Cup XIII – 3/2012


Finals:

Swingers Anonymous – Shawn Orr, Jake Brown & TK Lynch

UmlauTommy – Jose Gonzalez, Bob Fisher, Tommy Cannon


Winners:

Blurder – Jose Gonzalez, Michelle Edwards & an audience volunteer


Cerberus Cup XIV – 6/2012


Finals:

Jay Underwood – Clifton Gray, Rachel Tullio & Jeff Cardello

Pheasant Hunting with Nina – Alexander Cherry, Nina Miller & Tommy Cannon


Winners:

The Dregs of Society – Xchel Hernandez Zendejas, Laurie Shellenbarger & Shane Carey (ft. Sub. Mack Duncan)


Cerberus Cup XV – 3/2013


Finals:

Hickory Dickory Dock – Jacque Arend, Rick Grove & Chris Hooper

Jesus Frog – Troy Row, Ryan Drobel & Rachel Cepeda


Winners:

10$2 (Ten Buck Two) – Sam Haldiman, Kim Porter & Rico Pagliuca


Cerberus Cup XVI – 8/2013


Finals:

I’m With Gavin & Paul – Gavin Bloom, Mike Groth & Paul Townsend

Cosmic Cow – Andrea Decker, Sara Palmer & Jacque Arend


Winners:

Me, You & Ewe  – Sam Haldiman, Alisha Ratan & Casey Kruckenberg


Cerberus Cup XVII – 11/2013


Finals:

Kelsey – Casey Kruckenberg, Dan Thomson & Kat Dover

Trees Guey – Rico Pagliuca, Ray Timmons & Max Crandall


Winners:

You, Me & Michael – Brooke Hartnet, Michael Campbell & Harrison Lehman


Cerberus Cup XVIII – 5/2014


Finals:

Kelsey – Casey Kruckenberg, Dan Thomson & Mike Jacobs

Blaze of Glory – Jacque Arend, Eric Storie & Jennifer Capati


Winners:

Once a Fool – Sam Haldiman, Liz Hutchman & Dave Specht


Cerberus Cup XIX – 8/2014


Finals:

Spartacurse – Javier Gilmore, Eric Storie & Anthony Desamito

Men Of Honor – Chris Hooper, Eric Johanns & Dan Thomson


Winners:

Dreamcycle – Sam Haldiman, Candice Tosic & Carlos Clark


Cerberus Cup XX – 1/2015


Finals:

Jem – Marisol Chavez, Eric Storie & Javier Gilmore

Johnny Come Lately – Jacque Arend, Alyssa Scott & Xavier Pierson


Winners:

Real Life Adults – Shane Shannon, Justin Kosisky & Andy Vega


Cerberus Cup XXI – 5/2015


Finals:

Bespectacled Jerks – Mack Duncan, Rico Pagliuca & Merrie Greenfield

CARs – Cole Schlesinger, Alex Danvers & Rick Grove


Winners:

Marie – Trey Jackson, Sam Haldiman & Matt Helmers


Cerberus Cup XXII – 10/2015


Finals:

Rat Terrier Curtains – Sharkie, Shane Shannon & Jeff Cardello

Casual HamAnthony Maniscalco, Joe Simon & Ryan Goldfinger


Winners:

Are We Not Meh? – Trey Jackson, Merrie Greenfield & Matt Helmers


Cerberus Cup XXIII – 1/2016


Finals:

Trivial PursuitsJacque Arend, Raphael Robbins & Marisol Chavez

Everybody Popes – Trey Jackson, Merrie Greenfield & Matt Helmers


Winners:

Mam – Meredith Howell, Michelle Edwards & Alisha Ratan


Cerberus Cup XXIV – 4/2016


Finals:

Sergio – Javier Gilmore, Megan Scott & Alisha Ratan

Peanut Butter & Jelly – Jeff Cardello, Michael Dynes & Billy Brandes


Winners:

Shaboys – Joey Shope, David Escobedo & Eric Dains


Cerberus Cup XXV – 7/2016


Finals:

Game Change – Cole Schlesinger, Merrie Greenfield & Jacque Arend

Waiting to be Discovered – Meredith Howell, Alisha Ratan & Shae Benton


Winners:

Back by popular demand – Sam Haldiman, Eric Storie & Jeff Dueck

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Follow us!